Information
MEAL SITES
DONATION SITES
VOLUNTEER
DONATE

MEAL SITES

The list of sites below will be providing summer meals for students.

Download Site List

 

Site
Name
Address Zip Main Point of
Contact Number
Point of Contact Meal Type Meal 1 Start
Time
Meal 1 End
Time
Meal 2 Start
Time
Meal 2 End Time Days of Service Program Start
Date
Program End Date
American Sunrise Learning Center 2006 W. Commerce
Street
78207 (210) 273-6450 Verlyn
Maldonado
Breakfast, Lunch 9:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 6/27
Anson Jones Middle School 1254 Pinn Road 78227 (210) 269-8648 Margaret
Hill
Breakfast, Lunch 8:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 11:45:00 AM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 6/21
Artisan at Willow Springs Apartments 535 Gembler Rd. 78219 (210) 550-0426 DeeAnn
Guajardo
Lunch, Snack 11:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
7/2 8/2
Barrington Neighbors/ Church of Reconciliation 8900 Starcrest 78217 (210) 865-3446 Bill
Swann/ Debby Lyssey
Breakfast, Lunch 7:30:00 AM 8:30:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 AM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/17 7/18
Bazan Library 2200 W. Commerce 78207 (956) 645-8506 Georgina
Salinas
Lunch 12:30:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 8/1
Bexar BiblioTech 3505 Pleasanton Rd 78221 (210) 617-6952 JoseAngel
Siller
Lunch, Snack 12:15:00 PM 1:15:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Monday,
Wednesday, Friday
6/10 8/16
BiblioTech East 1203 N. Walters St. 78202 (210) 649-9405 Dr.
Tivy Whitlock
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Wednesday 6/3 8/23
BiblioTech West 2003
S. Zarzamora St. Building 10
78207 (210) 840-6084 Malena
Martinez
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/9
Boy & Girls Club -Martin Luther King Branch Eastside 3503 Martin Luther
King Drive
78220 (210) 373-0941 Mark
Crump
Lunch, Snack 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/7
Boys & Girls Club – Teen Center 600 SW 19th
Street
78207 (210) 602-8354 Stephanie
Gonzalez
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/7
Boys & Girls Club Calderon 600 SW 19th
Street
78207 (360) 223-0886 Loribeth
Sheridan
Lunch, Snack 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/7
Boys & Girls Club of Comfort 444 Front St 78013 (210) 480-9325 Chastity
Valdes
Lunch, Snack 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
7/1 8/16
Carver Library 3350 E. Commerce St. 78221 (210) 327-2303 Braulia
Carrillo
Lunch 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Monday, Wednesday,
Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/2
Castleridge Learning Center 8021 W. Military Dr 78227 (210) 527-4852 Anissa Breakfast, Lunch 10:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 8/23
Castroville Public Library 802 London St. 78252 (210) 400-7482 Angela
Alejandro
Lunch, Snack 12:30:00 PM 1:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/23
Central Library 600 Soledad 78205 (210) 207-2678 Kathleen
Fordyce
Lunch 12:30:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 8/8
Champion Homes at Marshall Meadows 1803 Marshall Cross 78214 (210) 901-4706 Ted
Wilder
Lunch 12:30:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/27 8/4
Coker UMC 231 E. North Loop Rd 78216 (210) 860-9943 Sonia
Cavazos
Breakfast, Snack 8:30:00 AM 10:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Monday 8/12 8/12
DAVIS-SCOTT YMCA 1213 Iowa St 78203 (210) 379-3418 CHERRELL
EADDY
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/2
Destiny KIDZ Camp 5814 Rittiman Plaza 78218 (210) 601-4218 Patrese
Denny
Lunch 11:15:00 AM 12:00:00 AM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/2
Fairchild Tennis Center 1514 Crockett 78202 (210) 313-0099 Terry
Garza
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 AM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/23
Girls Inc of SA- GWGU 142 E. Lambert 78204 (210) 887-3806 Sherry
Cook
Lunch, Snack 11:45:00 AM 12:45:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/9
Good Samaritan Community Services 1600 Saltillo 78207 (220) 772-1567 Victoria
Morales
Breakfast, Lunch 8:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/10 7/18
High Voltage Music Program 2803 Goliad Rd. 78223 (210) 643-6240 Bell
Solloa
Lunch 2:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/5 8/18
Holmes High School 6500 Ingram Road 78238 (210) 862-9985 Dawna
Townsend
Breakfast, Lunch 7:30:00 AM 8:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 6/26
Hunters Glen Town Homes 9257 Somerset Rd 78211 (210) 955-5525 Lanica
Castaneda
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Monday, Wednesday,
Friday
6/10 8/23
Inman Christian Center Summer Program 1214 Colima St 78207 (708) 308-1203 Leticia
Aldaba
Breakfast, Lunch 8:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/2
John Jay High School 7611 Marbach Rd 78215 (210) 823-7049 Krystal
Abney or Chrystal Mitchell
Breakfast, Lunch 8:30:00 AM 8:45:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 6/21
Johnston Branch Library 6307 Sun Valley 78227 (210) 286-6709 Raishell
Williams
Snack 4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/23
Jones MS Learning Tree After School Program 1256 Pinn Rd 78227 (210) 887-1460 Lisa
Rollins
Breakfast, Lunch 7:15:00 AM 8:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/10 6/20
K n K Childcare 4542 E Houston St 78220 (210) 685-3831 Linda
Miller
Breakfast, Lunch 9:00:00 AM 9:40:00 AM 11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/23
Karma Youth Empowered 135 Topeka 78210 (210) 386-8680 Ron
Hayes
Breakfast, Lunch 8:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/16
Kids Zone 111 Dunaff, Building
2
78219 (210) 333-7192 Barbara
Williams
Breakfast, Lunch 7:00:00 AM 8:15:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 1:30:00 PM<![if !supportAnnotations]>[2]<![endif]> Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday<![if !supportAnnotations]>[3]<![endif]>
6/3 8/23
La Posada Del Rey 3135 Roosevelt Ave 78214 (210) 420-9240 JACOB
SANCHEZ
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/1 8/2
Martin Elementary 730 Canterbury 78228 (210) 288-5033 Sylvia
Adame
Lunch, Snack 11:15:00 AM 11:45:00 AM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
8/5 8/9
New Beginnings Children’s Home 400 county road 3821 78253 (830) 491-1854 Tammy
Ibach
Breakfast, Lunch 9:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM 12:30:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/16
Oak Manor Apartments 2330 Austin Highway 78218 (210) 396-8115 Christen
Branch
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 7/31
Pan American branch library 1122 W. Pyron Ave
78221
78221 (210) 683-0670 Cassandra
Garza & Valerie Shelley
Lunch 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday
6/3 8/23
Pease Middle School 201 Hunt Lane 78245 (210) 887-1460 Lisa
Rollins
Breakfast, Lunch 8:00:00 AM 7:15:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/10 6/20
Potranco Branch Library 8765 TX 151 78245 (956) 472-7488 Lisa
Leandro
Snack 4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Tuesday, Friday 6/3 7/31
Rick Taylor Recreation Center 602 Harper<![if !supportAnnotations]>[4]<![endif]> 78861 (210) 710-3864 Joe
Alex Quintanilla
Lunch 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
7/1 7/24
Riverside Apartments 515 riverside Dr 78223 (210) 374-4521 Sandra
Nickelberry
Lunch 11:30:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 8/23
Rodriguez Elementary 3626 W Cesar E Chavez
Blvd
78207 (480) 200-7767 (480)
200-7767
Snack 2:45:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 7/19
Rosemont at Highland Park 1303 Rigsby Ave 78210 (210) 254-2681 Crystal
Espinoza
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/11 7/31
Rosemont at Millers Pond 6200 Old Pearsall Rd 78242 (907) 250-0178 Taylor
Cecil
Lunch, Snack 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday
6/4 8/21
Rosemont At Palo Alto 10127 highway 16 s 78224 (210) 268-2754 Catherine
Prado
Lunch, Snack 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday
6/3 8/21
Ross Middle School 3630 Callaghan 78228 (210) 887-1460 Lisa
Rollins
Breakfast, Lunch 7:15:00 AM 8:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/10 6/20
SA Youth – Poplar 1215 W. Poplar 78207 (210) 439-8453 Allyce
Ramon
Breakfast, Lunch 8:30:00 AM 9:15:00 AM 12:30:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/4 7/31
SAY Sí 1518 S. Alamo 78204 (210) 909-3871 Nicole
Amri
Lunch 1:15:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 7/18
Second Baptist Church 3310 E. Commerce St. 78220 (615) 618-6658 Keith
Jackson
Breakfast, Lunch 8:30:00 AM 9:15:00 AM 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
7/8 8/9
St. Philip’s College Southwest Campus 800
Quintana Rd. Bldg. 1 Room C-153
78211 (210) 262-1488 Alice
London
Lunch, Snack 11:45:00 AM 12:15:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
6/10 7/18
Stevens High School 600 Ellison 78251 (210) 823-7049 Manuel
Gonzalez
Breakfast, Lunch 8:00:00 AM 8:15:00 AM 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM Monday,
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/17 6/21
Stonehous Affordable Housing Complex 4950 Woodstone Dr 78230 (210) 336-1296 Crystal
Requejo
Breakfast, Lunch 9:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/18 8/8
Tuscany Court Townhomes 2208 14th Street 78861 (830) 426-4220 Carla
Lopez
Lunch, Snack 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/17 8/20
Urban faith mission 381 micklejohn
walk
78207 (210) 788-9465 Ruby
Kiolbassa
Breakfast, Lunch 8:30:00 AM 9:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM 12:45:00 PM Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/4 7/31
West Avenue Apartments 3747 West Avenue 78213 (210) 589-6291 Jacqueline
Acosta
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday
6/3 8/23
WhiteField Place 4622 Clark Ave 78223 (210) 286-8234 Thelma
Tovar
Lunch, Snack 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Thursday 6/19 8/1
YMCA – Summer Day Camp at D. R Semmes 3233 N Saint Marys St 78212 (713) 834-2606 Kelsey
Johnson
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:15:00 PM 2:45:00 PM 3:40:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 6/16
YMCA Alazan Apache Courts 1011 S Brazos St 78207 (210) 393-2050<![if !supportAnnotations]>[5]<![endif]> Jose
Tovar
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/1 8/9
YMCA Najim 3122 ROOSEVELT AVE 78214 (210) 382-5295 ADRIENE
RUEDA-SANTOS
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/2
YMCA New Braunfels 210 W KLEIN RD 78130 (830) 200-9383 ALLISON
EVANS
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/3 8/16
YMCA Potranco 8765 HWY 151 ACCESS
RD
78245 (210) 286-2654 ANA
CORANADO
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/9
YMCA Summer Camp OP Schnabel Park 9606 BANDERA RD 78250 (210) 387-8941 YZA
BERNAL
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/9
YMCA Summer Care @ Oxford United Methodist Church 9739 HEUBNER RD 78240 (210) 365-8229 ESTEBAN
RAMON
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/9
YMCA Summer Day Camp – Takas Park 9310 JIM SEAL DR 78239 (830) 708-6072 AMANDA
TALTIQUE
Lunch, Snack 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 8/16
YMCA Walzem Fmaily 5538 Walzem Rd 78218 (210) 683-5313 DEMETRIUS
SAUNDERS
Lunch 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/10 7/26
YMCA Westside (Azatian Apache Courts ) 2900 Ruiz 78228 (210) 445-4951 CARMEN
RODRIGUEZ
Lunch 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Monday, Tuesday,
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
6/1 8/31

For more information, please contact:

SUMMER MEALS PROGRAM
210.431.8332
summerfood@safoodbank.org